Thursday, April 16th

Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

4:20
PM
Ultrasound Imaging
Grisan, Enrico & Insana, Michael F.

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:20
PM
Computer Aided Diagnosis
van Ginneken, Bram & Barillot, Christian

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:20
PM
Registration Methods for Biological Imaging
Bouthemy, Patrick & Kybic, Jan

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

Friday, April 17th

Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

8:30
AM
Compressed Sensing MRI
Otazo, Ricardo & Ye, Jong Chul

Salon I & H

 ADD TO CALENDAR

8:30
AM
EEG and MEG Imaging
Gramfort, Alexandre & Thirion, Bertrand

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

8:30
AM
Image Segmentation I
Davatzikos, Christos & Lelieveldt, Boudewijn

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

8:30
AM
Time Lapse Microscopy
Olivo-Marin, Jean-Christophe & Yang, Ge

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

2:00
PM
Dictionary-Based Image Analysis
Selesnick, Ivan & Liang, Dong

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

2:00
PM
Imaging Cellular Processes
Rittscher, Jens & Zhang, Shaoting

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
Image Registration I
Schnabel, Julia & Vercauteren, Tom

Salon I & H

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
Cardiac Imaging
Jolly, Marie-Pierre & Axel, Leon

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
Deep Learning for Biomedical Image Analysis
Niessen, Wiro & Acton, Scott

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
Computational Methods for Biological Imaging
Ronneberger, Olaf & Wörz, Stefan

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

Saturday, April 18th

Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

8:30
AM
Random Forests Classification Methods
Syeda-Mahmood, Tanveer & Metaxas, Dimitris

Salon I & H

 ADD TO CALENDAR

8:30
AM
Image Registration II
Pluim, Josien & Rueckert, Daniel

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

8:30
AM
Fetal Imaging
Linguraru, Marius George & Studholme, Colin

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

8:30
AM
Imaging of Neurons
Meijering, Erik & Malandain, Gregoire

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

2:00
PM
Diffusion MR Imaging
Westin, Carl-Fredrik & Deriche, Rachid

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

2:00
PM
Nuclear Imaging
Zanderigo, Francesca & Delorenzo, Christine

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

2:00
PM
Segmentation for Microscopy Imaging
Rohr, Karl & Descombes, Xavier

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
MR Imaging and Reconstruction Methods
Jacob, Mathews & Warfield, Simon K.

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
Brain Shape Analysis
Ourselin, Sebastien & Gerig, Guido

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

4:00
PM
Histological Imaging
Liebling, Michael & Muñoz-Barrutia, Arrate

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR

Sunday, April 19th

Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

11:15
AM
Image Segmentation II
Sonka, Milan & Summers, Ronald

Salon G & F

 ADD TO CALENDAR

11:15
AM
Motion Compensation Methods
Amini, Amir & Katouzian, Amin

Salon A & B

 ADD TO CALENDAR

11:15
AM
X-Ray and CT Imaging
Peyrin, Francoise & Salvado, Olivier

Salon C

 ADD TO CALENDAR